Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No. 1 DEVLALI

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

PATRON              Mr. RAJESH KUMAR, Principal

 

 

OVER ALL  I/C   Ms Anju Krishnani (Secondary)

 

 

Over ALL I/C      MS Champa  Bhatia  (HM)(Primary)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF THE COMMITTEE 2018-2019

Sr. No

Name of the Committee

Name of the I/C with members

Signature

Asstt. Incharges member in Hr. Sec. / Sec.

Signature

Asstt. Incharges member in Primary section

Signature

1

Academic       I/C

 MS Anju Krishnani , PGT

 

Subject Canvener                                                (1) Mr. I.B.Bhaisare (PGT) Chem   I/C

 

Mr.T K Jaiswar,

 

 

 

 

 

(2) Ms Aneeta (PGT) Eng.

 

English-Mary Raju

 

 

 

 

 

(3) Ms.Anju Krishnani (PGT) Com

 

Hindi-Neeru Khanna          

 

 

 

 

 

(4) Mr. Sanjay Shukla(PGT) Hindi

 

Maths-R P Yadav

 

 

 

 

 

(5) Mr mohan C (PGT) Math

 

EVS -Tehseen Shaikh

 

 

 

 

 

(6) Mr. Champa Bhatia     H.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

A)  Examination (Internal)

Mr Sanjay Shuka

 

Mr. D Bhamre

 

Mr. V R Yadav                     I/C

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.V.R.Yadav

 

Mr R J Yadav

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Aneeta S

 

Mr Harish Chavan

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. R.R.Meshram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajesh Pathak

 

 

 

3

CCA(Secondary)

Ms Aneeta s     I/C

 

Ms Sandhya Sundaraman

 

Mrs.Neeru Khanna (PRT)        I/C

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Rajan Mehta

 

Mr. R.J.Yadav

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Time Table(Secondary)

Mr.Anil Narde TGT (Maths) I/C

 

Mr. C.B. Bhavsar(Art tr)

 

Mr. R.P.Yadav  I /C

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. R.R.Meshram PGT (Comp.)

 

Mr Harish  Cahvan

 

5

 

 

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admission 

Ms Anju Krishnani (PGT Comm) I/C

 

Mr Rajan Mehta (TGT Skt)

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

Ms R Divya ( PGT Eng)

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Furniture

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)  I / C

 

Mrs Chhaya (PET)

 

Mr. R J Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.N.Koshti TGT(WE)

 

Mr. R S Baitha (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. C.B. Bhavsar(Art tr) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

House  keeping Cleanliness

Mr. I.B.Bhaisare PGT (Che)             I/C

 

Mr. S D  Gangurde  TGT(SST)          

 

Ms Nilima P I/C

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Chhaya (PET)

 

Mr. O.P.Shukla

 

 

 

 

 

All Sub Staff Members

 

Mr.Shashank Kamble PRT (Music)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Sarita Khobragade (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Maintenance and Repair(School Building)

Mr.D.N.Koshti TGT(WE)

 

Mr.C.BBhavsar(Art tr) 

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 Mr.S.D Gangurde TGT(SST)             

 

Mr. R.J.Yadav

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Maintenance and Repair(Staff Quarter  Building)

Mr.M N Patil , TGT (Eng)

 

Mr.D. N. Koshti TGT (WE)

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

Mr. Sanjay Shukla

 

Ms Neelima Patharkar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ms Shikha V

 

10

Beautification and Gardening

Mr. C.B. Bhavsar(Art tr)  I/C

 

Mrs.Veena Kumari  TGT (Bio)

 

Ms Nilima P I/C

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. P A Vaidya PGT (Bio)

 

Ms Vijaya Mahajan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Publications  Magazine and Student Diary

Mr H P Arya  (PGT Hindi)                I/C

 

Mr. V R Yadav TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr O. P. Pandey ( TGT Hindi)

 

Mrs.Mary Raju (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajan Mehta (TGT Skt)

 

Ms Monika Mann

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Library

Mr M. N.  Chauhan  (Librarian)  I/C

 

Mrs Sandhya S (TGT English)      

 

Mr. R J Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajan Mehta (TGT Skt)

 

Ms Neeru Khanna

 

 

 

 

 

Mr O. P. Pandey ( TGT Hindi)

 

Mr R J Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Grievance Cell

 Ms Anuu Krishnani  (PGT Comm)   I/C 

 

MR D Parkar (PGT Phy)       

 

Mr.T.K.Jaiswar (HM)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. R R Meshram PGT (Comp.)

 

Mrs.Mary Raju (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Renu S ( TGT Hindi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajan Mehta (TGT Skt)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

First Aid

Mrs Chhaya  K (PET)  I/C

 

Mr. D.N.Koshti TGT(WE)             

 

Mr. R  P Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 Mr Ulhas D

 

Ms Neeru Khanna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Anjali

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Discipline(Secondary)

Mr D. Parker PGT (Physics)           I/C

 

Mr Sanjay S (PGT Hindi)               

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajendra Trivedi

 

Ms Anju Krishnani (PGT Comm)       

 

Mr.Shashank Kamble PRT (Music)

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Chhaya K (PET)

 

Ms Tehseen

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.S.D.Gangurde TGT.(SST)

 

Mr Anjali(PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. R. R. Meshram PGT (C.S.)

 

Mr.R.P yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

&(All class Teachers)

 

All Class Teachers

 

16

 Uniform Checking & Late comes

Mrs Chhaya K (PET)   I/C

 

Mr Rajan Mehta TGT

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajendra Trivedi

 

All Class Teachers

 

Mrs.Mary Raju (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

CMP

Ms Champa Bhatia ( HM)

 

Ms Sushma Rai , PRT

Mr.T.K.Jaiswar (HM)    I / C

 

 

 

 

 

Mr R J Yadav , PRT

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

A V ROOM

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)         I/C

 

Mr.S.D.Gangurde TGT.(SST)

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)  I  /C

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M N  Patil

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.N.Koshti.

 

Computer Teacher/ Art Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Excursion

Mr Rajendra Trivedi    I/C

 

Mr. V R Yadav TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.N.Koshti TGT(WE)             

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)  I /C

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajan Mehta (TGT Skt)

Mr.Shashank Kamble PRT (Music)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs.Deepshikha(PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Sports

Mrs Chhaya K (PET)     I/C

 

Mr.S.D.Gangurde TGT.(SST)

 

Mr.R P Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Vijaya Mahajan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Harish  Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Computer  & IT

Mr. R R Meshram PGT (Comp.)       I/C

 

Mrs Sandhya S (TGT English)      

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.M N Patil TGT (Eng.)

 

computer Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Photographs

Mr. C.B. Bhavsar(Art tr)

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. V R Yadav TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

CS- 11, 54

Ms Anju Krishnani  (PGT Comm)        I/C

 

Mr.Anil Narde TGT (Maths)

 

Mr Sushil Joshi  (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

MR D Parkar

 

 

 

24

Career Guidance and Counseling

Mrs Sandhya S (TGT English) I/C

 

Mr Rajendra Trivedi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajan Mehta (TGT Skt)

 

Ms Tehseen Shaikh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

     Science Education  & Club

Mr D. Parkar PGT (Physics)           

 

Mr. I.B.Bhaisare PGT (Che)                 I/C

Mrs.Mary Raju (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. P.A.Vaidhya PGT (Bio)

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Veena Kumari TGT (Bio)

 

MS manoj Bacchav

 

 

 

 

 

Ms.Sabiha Shaikh TGT (Bio)

 

 

 

26

29. Social Science Exhibition & Teaching Aids

Mr. S. D. Gangurde TGT ( SST)

 

 

 

Mrs.Mary Raju (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. V R Yadav TGT(Hindi)         

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. C.B. Bhavsar(Art tr)                       I/C

 

Mrs. Sushma Rai(PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 Green Olympiad

Mrs. P.A.Vaidhya PGT (Bio)           

 

 

 

 

 

 Science Olympiad

 

Ms.Veena Kumari TGT (Bio)

Mrs.Mary Raju (PRT)

 

 

 Maths Olympiad

Ms Khushboo TGT (Maths)          

 

 

Mr.R P Yadav (PRT)

 

 

Cyber Olympiad

Mr. RR Meshram PGT (Comp.)   I/C

 

 

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)  I  /C             

 

28

Purchase Committee

Ms Anju Krishnani  (PGT Comm)        I/C

 

Mr D. Parker PGT (Physics)           

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Neeru Khanna

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Mehta Sir

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

29

Notice Board/ Display Board

Mr D. Parker PGT (Physics)           

 

Mr. V R Yadav TGT(Hindi)     I/C       

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. C.B. Bhavsar(Art tr)

 

Mr.Harish  Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Ms.Sabiha Shaikh TGT (Bio)

 

 

 

30

Hindi Raj Bhasha Samiti

Mr Sanjay Shukla (PGT Hindi)          I/C

 

MS Renu Singhmar ( TGT Hindi)

 

Mr T K Jaiswar, HM

 

 

 

 

 

 MS Suman shukla

 

Ms Neeru Khanna

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. V R Yadav TGT(Hindi)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 Scouts/ Guide/Cubs/ Bulbuls

Mr. V R Yadav TGT(Hindi)     I/C       

 

Mr. S. D. Gangurde TGT ( SST)

 

Mr.R P Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Veena Kumari TGT (Bio)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Chhaya K (PET)                  

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

Mr. R J Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Nilima P

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Shashank Kamble PRT (Music)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Mr Hemant Chavan

 

32

Adventure Activities

Mr Rajendra Trivedi    I/C

 

 Mr Rajesh Pathak

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. S. D. Gangurde TGT ( SST)

 

Mr R J Yadav

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M N Patil

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Harish Chavan

 

33

School websits

Mr. RR Meshram PGT (Comp.) I/C

 

Ms Anju Krishnani PGT(Comm)      

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr O. P. Pandey ( TGT Hindi)

 

 

34

 Value Education

Mrs. Sandhya S (TGT Eng.)  I/C

 

Ms Archana B ( TGT Sci)

 

Mrs.Mary Raju (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Rajan Mehta  TGT (SKT)      

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Minutes of Meeting

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

Mr Sanajy S ( PGT Hindi)

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. R J Yadav (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 Condemnation Committee

Mr D. Parker PGT (Physics)           I/C

 

Ms Anju Krishnani  PGT (Comm

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Veena Kumari TGT (Bio)

 

Mrs. Meeru K(PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M N Patil

 

Ms Vijaya Mahajan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

CBSE Exam & Enternal Exam.

Mr D. Parker PGT (Physics)           I/C

 

Mr M N Patil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Veena Kumari TGT (Bio)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. R R Meshram PGT (Comp.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Calculation of Income Tax

Ms Anju Krishnani  PGT (Comm)   I/C  

 

Mr. Anil Narde

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

39

P A System (Secondary)

Mr. D.N.Koshti TGT(WE)    I/C          

 

Ms Chhaya K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

P A System (Primary)

 Mr Hemant Chavan

 

 Mr Surajmal Rathod

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

NAEP

Mrs. P.A.Vaidhya PGT (Bio)  I/C

 

Mrs. Sandhya S (TGT Eng.)  

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. S. D. Gangurde TGT ( SST)

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. D.R.Bhamre TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 Integrity Club

Mrs. Sandhya S (TGT Eng.)  I/C

 

Mr Anil Narde , TGT ( Maths)

 

Mr R P Yadav

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Renu S  (TGT Hin.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. V. R. Yadav (TGT Hin.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Health Club

Mrs Chhaya K (PET)                   I/C

 

Mr D Bhamre  Mr M N Patil, Coaches

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT) Mr Shashank K

 

 

 

 

 

 Dr Verma

 

Dr and Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 Ms Reny Verghese

 

 

44

Primary Activity Room

Ms Neeru Khanna , PRT

 

 All Class Teachers

All Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs.S R D Rai (PRT)  I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Hemant Chavhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Readers Club

Mrs. M.N. Chavan Librarian

 

D.R.Bhambre TGT(Eng)

 

Mrs. Neeru K(PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Renu S TGT(Hindi)

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

Veena.Kumari

 

 

46

Staff Room

Mr. S.D.Gangurde (TGT) SST.

 

Mr.C.B.Bhavsar (Art tr)

 

Mrs.Tehseen Shaikh (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Vandana Kapoor(PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Sexual /Corporal Punishment

Ms Anju Krishnani  PGT (Comm)   I/C  

 

D.R.Bhambre TGT(Eng)

 

Mrs Mary Raju

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M N Patil

 

Mr S R D Rai

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Veena Kumari

 

Ms Neeru Khanna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

Information Of RTI

MS Anju K

 

Mr B Shejwal

 

Ms Tehseen

 

 

 

Ms Champa Bhatia

 

Mr R Mehta

 

Ms Mary Raju

 

 

 

Mr  Dhananjay Parkar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MR  Rajesh Kumar

 

PRINCIPAL